Hero gradient image

Vinnarna av Sundance Film Festival 2017

Oscar Vilhelmsson | Nyhet
29 januari 2017
Oscar Vilhelmsson | Nyhet
29 januari 2017
Årets vinnare av det största priset, "U.S. Grand Jury Prize: Dramatic": I Don’t Feel at Home in This World Anymore.

Årets upplaga av Sundance Film Festival är över. Nedan kan ni läsa samtliga vinnare utsedda av juryn och åskådarna.

ÅRETS VINNARE

U.S. Grand Jury Prize: Dramatic: I Don’t Feel at Home in This World Anymore 

Directing Award: U.S. Dramatic: Beach Rats - Eliza Hittman

Waldo Salt Screenwriting Award: U.S. Dramatic: Ingrid Goes West - Matt Spicer, David Branson Smith

U.S. Dramatic Special Jury Award for Cinematography: The Yellow Birds - Daniel Landin

U.S. Dramatic Special Jury Award for Breakthrough Performance: Roxanne, Roxanne - Chante Adams

U.S. Dramatic Special Jury Award for Breakthrough Director Novitiate - Margaret Betts

U.S. Grand Jury Prize: Documentary: Dina - Dan Sickles, Antonio Santini

Directing Award: U.S. Documentary: The Force - Peter Nicks

U.S. Documentary Special Jury Award – The Orwell Award: Icarus - Bryan Fogel

U.S. Documentary Special Jury Award for Editing: Unrest - Kim Roberts, Emiliano Battista

U.S. Documentary Special Jury Award for Inspirational Filmmaking: Step - Amanda Lipitz

U.S. Documentary Special Jury Award for Storytelling: Strong Island - Yance Ford

Alfred P. Sloan Feature Film Prize: Marjorie Prime

World Cinema Grand Jury Prize: Documentary: Last Men in Aleppo - Feras Fayyad

Directing Award: World Cinema Documentary: Winnie - Pascale Lamche

World Cinema Documentary Special Jury Award for Masterful Storytelling: RUMBLE: The Indians Who Rocked The World - Catherine Bainbridge, Alfonso Maiorana

World Cinema Documentary Special Jury Award for Best Cinematography: Machines - Rodrigo Trejo Vilanueva

World Cinema Grand Jury Prize: Dramatic: The Nile Hilton Incident - Tarik Saleh

Directing Award: World Cinema Dramatic: God’s Own Country - Francis Lee

World Cinema Dramatic Special Jury Award for Cinematography: Axolotl Overkill - Manu Dacosse

World Cinema Dramatic Special Jury Award for Screenwriting: Pop Aye - Kristen Tan

World Cinema Dramatic Special Jury Award for Unique Vision and Design: Motherland - Ramona S. Diaz

Audience Award: NEXT, Presented by Adobe: Gook - Justin Chon

Audience Award: World Cinema Documentary: Joshua: Teenager vs. Superpower - Joe Piscatella

Audience Award: World Cinema Dramatic: SUENO EN OTRO IDIOMA (I Dream in Another Language) - Ernesto Contreras

Audience Award: U.S. Documentary, Presented by Acura: Chasing Coral - Jeff Orlowski

Audience Award: U.S. Dramatic, Presented by Acura: Crown Heights - Matt Ruskin